EMPLOYMENT  |  CONTACT US
907 Sharkey Street 
Salmon, Idaho 83467
Salmon School District #291
907 Sharkey Street
Salmon, ID 83467
Tel: 208-756-4271
Fax: 208-756-6695  




Pioneer Elementary School Staff Directory 

Principal: John Hamilton
Secretary:  Lisa Bonner
Counselor: Coleen Phelps
Grade
Kindergarten
1st Grade
1st Grade
1st Grade
2nd Grade
2nd Grade
2nd/3rd Grade
3rd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade 
4th Grade
​4th Grade
5th Grade
5th Grade
P.E. Teacher
Music Teacher 
Title 1  Teacher
Special Education K-4 Teacher 
Special Education 5-8 Teacher 
Speech and Language Teacher
Preschool Teacher
Life Skills Teacher
Teacher
Hughes, Darla
Born, Franci
Stephenson, Melissa
LaMoure, Betsi
Wilkins, Kelly
Schroeder, Gayla
Centeno, Sharon
Chinske, Russ
Lund, Jim
Aipperspach, Kelsey
Bolyard, Nancy
Clark, Lindy
Baker, Meriah 
Feldhausen, Jane
​VandenEykel, Taylor
Platt, Jennifer 
Dupree, Laurie
Sever, Jerrilee
Amar, Sheryl
Vacant
Moore, Geraldine
Unrein, Kim
Salmon Jr./Sr. High Staff Directory 

Principal:  Jenny McKenna
Secretary:  Evelyn Buhler
Counselor 9-12:  Heather Pekus
Counselor 6-8:  Coleen Phelps
Teacher      
Amar, Sheryl
Anderson, John
Bellamy, Consuelo
Bever, Brady
Born, Chris
Braswell, Denise 
Burgess, Jeremy
Burgess, Tracy
Cooper, Katie
Crispin, Deb
Blackburn, Cheryl
Deschaine, Leslie
Galvin, Meri
Garrett, Frank
Severe, Bridget
Hansen, Beth
Holden, Eileen
LaMoure, Mallori
Lewis, Renae
McKinney, Sean
Pace, Dustin
Platt, Jennifer
Sebastian, Malia
Shanafelt, Jessica 
Smith, Krystal
Snook, Charlotte
Thomas, Jenelle
Unrein, Kim
Wolf, Arlene




Department
Special Services
Band/Chorus
Spanish
History/Speech/Economics
Government/History
English
Math/Athletic Director
Science/Mathematics
Agriculture/Tech. Ed.
P.E./Health
Middle/High School English
Middle School Science
Art/Yearbook
P.E.
Middle School Math/English
Special Services
Mathematics
English/Social Studies
Science/Senior Project
History
English/Tech
Driver's Education
Middle School Math
Middle/High School Math
Middle School Math/Science
P.E./Health
Vocational Business/Technology
Life Skills
Science/Senior Project

Specialist
Swindle, Gail             Gifted and Talented

Paraprofessionals
Adams, Larrell
Barrett, Shyla
Cockrell, Janna
Foust, Darlene
Ganske, Connie
Gebhardt, Donna
Godfrey, Kim
Harry, Diana - Librarian
Jakovac, Deb
King, Nancy
Morrone, Heidi
Natelson, Holly


Alternative School Staff Directory

Principal:  Jenny McKenna
Secretary: Pam Fabeny
Counselor: Heather Pekus
Teacher
Bever, Brady
Snook, Charlotte
Holden, Eileen
Department
Head Teacher
Teacher
Teacher

Specialist
Moore, Geraldine - Psychologist
Nelson, Todd - Technology Support
Peterson-Smith, Jill - Gear Up 2 Coordinator
​Tarkalson, Ashley - Guidance Secretary/College Career Counseling
Whitson, Tom - SRO

Paraprofessionals
Beller, Diane - Librarian
Gallamore, Dave
Gebhardt, Donna
Kaufmann, Kitt
Miller, Lynn
Pulliam, Barbara
Seybold, Jenny
Stephanishen, Becky
Woehkle, Terry