Photo by Alex Sholes Photography

Committees

Last Updated: 12/29/2021 8:29 PM

District Wide Leadership/Strategic Planning

Pioneer: Franci Born, Taylor VandenEykel, Russ Chinske

SJSHS: Denise Braswell, Deb Crispin, Brady Bever, Jeremy Burgess

Classified: Becky Stephanishen alternate Eric Tarkalson

Community: 

Administrators: Jill Patton, Russ Bradshaw, Chris Born, Eileen Holden

Board Trustee: 

 

Leadership Premium Committee

Pioneer: 

SHS: Tracy Burgess

SJHS: Sean McKinney

Administrator: Eileen Holden

 

Stand Up Committee

Pioneer: Jaycee Lane, Laurie Dupree

SJSHS: Kim Unrein, Coleen Phelps,

Admin: Eileen Holden

 

Technology

Director: Dustin Pace

Pioneer: Geri Moore, Karen Sorby-Wirth, Mallori Wing

SJSHS: Ashley Tarkalson, Philip Goodell, Brady Bever, Sean McKinney

Other: Shyla Beller, Todd Nelson

Administrator: Eileen Holden

 

Calendar

Pioneer: Russ Chinske, Betsi LaMoure

SJSHS: Jeremy Burgess, Coleen Phelps, Sean McKinney

Classified: Josh Tolman

Administrator: Chris Born

Board Member: Juniper MacFarlane

Community:

 

Mentors

Geri Moore, Philip Goodell, Stacey Murphy, Betsi LaMoure

Becky Stephanishen, Renae Lewis, Tracy Burgess, Lindy Clarke

 

Prof Development

Pioneer:  Betsi LaMoure

SJSHS: Philip Goodell

Admin: Eileen Holden

 

Autism

Pioneer:  Betsi LaMoure, Geri Moore, Anna Cooper, Kim Unrein, Marcella Rich, Kim Godfrey

SJSHS: Stacey Murphy

Admin: Jill Patton

 

Wellness Committee

Pioneer:

SJSHS: 

Board Trustee: 

 

RTI

Darla Hughes, Betsi LaMoure, Gayla Schroeder, Geri Moore,

Laurie Dupree, Russ Chinske, Lindy Clarke, Krystal Smith,

Anna Cooper, Leslie Deschaine, Bridget Severe, Sean McKinney,

Denis Braswell,Danny Heald, Stacey Murphy

 

PBIS

Franci Born, Karen Sorby-Wirth, Melissa Stephenson, Betsi LaMoure,

Kelsey McKinney, Geri Moore, Jaycee Lane, Mallori Wing

 

Attendance Review

Consuelo Bellamy, Sean McKinney, ERick Tarkalson, Russ Bradshaw

 

Mastery Team

Tracy Burgess, Bridget Severe, Denise Braswell, Katie Cooper

 

Academic Awards : Tracy Burgess

Student Council Advisors:  Renae Lewis, Denise Braswell

Jr High Student Council Advisors:  Bridget Severe, 

Sr Project Lead/Summer:  Renae Lewis

Honor Society Advisor:  Tracy Burgess

Dual Credit Instructors:  Tracy Burgess, Dustin Pace, Eileen Holden

Contact Us
Salmon School District #291 1501 Bean Ln.
Salmon, ID 83467
View Map & Directions
Phone: 208-756-4271